Hueston Sailing Association 2019 Fall Series

Hobie Overall

Results are provisional as of 12:25 on August 13, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: SBR, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
R10
 
Total Net Notes
1st 71130 Don Fecher 1 1 (6 DNC) 6 DNC 2 1         17 11  
2nd 51337 Kevin DeArmon 3 2 1 1 (6 DNC) 6 DNC         19 13  
3rd   Mark Costandi 2 3 DNF (6 DNC) 6 DNC 3 3 DNF         23 17  
4th 51937 Charlie Buchert (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 1 2         27 21  
5th   Dave Munday 4 DNF (6 DNS) 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC         34 28  



Handicap Overall

Results are provisional as of 12:24 on August 13, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
R10
 
Total Net Notes
1st 3916 Jerry Brewster Darrilynn Brewster 2 (3) 1 2 1 2         11 8 Capri 14.2
2nd 3562 Diane Pierok / Ken Wright   4 (5) 3 1 2 3         18 13 Capri 14.2
3rd 2253 Joe Fulford   6 9 4 4 (16 DNC) 16 DNC         55 39 Flying Scot
4th 80884 Ian   10 DNF 8 5 5 DNF (16 DNC) 16 DNC         60 44 Sunfish
5th 4410 Laura Beebe   1 1 (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC         66 50 Sunfish
6th 79332 Rose Schultz   (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 3 1         68 52 Sunfish
7th No Number Stephen Cook   (16 DNC) 16 DNC 2 3 16 DNC 16 DNC         69 53 Sunfish
8th 80883 Megan DeArmon   3 2 (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC         69 53 Sunfish
9th 1169 Megan DeArmon   (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 4 4         72 56 Capri 14.2
10th 80884 Kayla Draper   5 4 (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC         73 57 Sunfish
11th M15 Stephen Cook   7 7 (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC         78 62 Montgomery 15
12th Striped Charlie Cooper   10 DNF 6 (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC         80 64 Sunfish
13th 398 Dominiek Everaet   8 10 (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC         82 66 Capri 14.2
14th 2003 Scott Johnston   (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC         96 80 San Juan 21
14th 81227 Ken Wright   (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC         96 80 Sunfish

Y-Flyer Overall

Results are provisional as of 12:23 on August 13, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: SBR, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
R10
 
Total Net Notes
1st 2699 Roger Henthorn Bobbie Bode (7 DNC) 7 DNC 1 1 1 1         18 11  
2nd 2731 Charlie DeArmon Amy Marks 3 (4) 2 3 2 2         16 12  
3rd 2740 Mike Stratton   2 1 3 2 (7 DNC) 7 DNC         22 15  
4th 2676 Brett Hart Maggie Hart 5 5 (7 DNS) 7 DNS 3 3         30 23  
5th 2702 Pete Peters Rose Schultz 1 3 (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC         32 25  
6th 2534 Phil Robertson   4 2 (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC         34 27  

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1