HSA 2020 Spring Series

Hueston Sailing Association

Results are final as of July 26, 2020

Hobie Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: SBR, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total Net
1st 51937 Charlie Buchert   (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 1 1 1 1 1 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 29 5
2nd 83945 Mike Wier   (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 3 2 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 6 DNC 1 2 38 14
3rd 71130 Don Fecher   (6 DNC) (6 DNC) (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 2 1 45 21
4th 72144 Mark Costandi   1 (6 DNF) 2 (6 DNS) (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 45 21
5th 51337 Kevin DeArmon   2 (6 DNS) (6 DNC) (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 2 6 DNS 6 DNC 6 DNC 46 22

Handicap Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total Net Notes
1st 78255 Bill Molleran   (1) 1 1 1 1 1 (18 DNF) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 60 5 Sunfish
2nd 3916 Jerry Brewster Darilynn Brewster 2 4 (5) 5 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 1 1 72 13 Capri 14.2
3rd 4410 Laura Peters   4 3 2 2 3 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 86 14 Sunfish
4th 3562 Diane Pierok Ken Wright (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 5 5 1 3 3 89 17 Capri 14.2
5th 2253 Joe Fulford Leigh Ann Fulford (6) (8) (7) (8) 6 6 4 4 4 53 24 Flying Scot
6th 289 Stephen Cook   8 5 8 (9) 7 (9) 6 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 88 34 Montgomery 15
7th 434 Dominiek Everaet   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNF) 7 (18 DNC) 4 3 5 18 DNS 109 37 Sunfish
8th   Curt Donahue   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 7 5 6 5 113 41 San Juan 21
9th 80883 Megan DeArmon   3 2 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 2 (18 DNS) 18 DNC 18 DNC 115 43 Sunfish
10th 78225 Julie Molleran   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 6 3 2 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 119 47 Sunfish
11th 78831 Brian Callahan   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 3 4 4 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 119 47 Sunfish
12th 80885 Kayla Draper   7 7 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 3 (18 DNS) 18 DNC 18 DNC 125 53 Sunfish
13th 79332 Rose Schultz   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 2 2 130 58 Sunfish
14th 80885 Ryan Servizzi   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 8 2 18 DNC 18 DNC 136 64 Sunfish
15th 81227 Ken Wright   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 4 6 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 136 64 Sunfish
16th 80884 Brendan Draper   5 6 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 137 65 Sunfish
17th Stripe Noah Everaet   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 7 18 DNS 151 79 Sunfish

Y-Flyer Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: SBR, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total Net
1st 2699 Roger Henthorn Bobbie Bode (2) 1 1 1 1 (2) 1 (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 23 5
2nd 2740 Mike Stratton Dawn Gunter (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 2 2 2 (3) (7 DSQ) 1 1 32 8
3rd 2702 Pete Peters Rose Schultz 1 2 (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 3 1 2 (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 37 9
4th 2731 Charlie DeArmon Amy Marks 3 3 (7 DNC) (7 DNC) (4) 4 (7 DNF) 2 2 39 14
5th 2676 Brett Hart Maggie Hart (4) 4 3 3 (7 DNC) (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 3 3 41 16
6th 2592 Scott Eversole Paul Eversole 5 (7 DNF) 4 4 5 (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 4 (7 DNS) 50 22



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com